Welcome to SeattleYouthBasketball.com

Last Chance Tournament Champion Results: 

Boys Division LCQ Champions ~
4th Grade: Seattle Stars
5th Grade White: Elite Preston Gray
5th Grade Black: Sumner Spartans
6th Grade White: NW AllStars
6th Grade Gray: Clippers Select
6th Grade Black: Seattle Stars 6
7th Grade White: 90Ten Fitness
7th Grade Gray: Rotary Style 6 Blue
7th Grade Black: Rams
8th Grade White: NEYB
8th Grade Gray: Rotary Style 7 Blue
8th Grade Black: Team Blackout
HS Allstar White: EBC 15u White
HS Allstar Gray: Cloud 9
HS Allstar Black: Thunder
High School Elite White: Seattle Pride 16
High School Elite Black: Kentlake
Girls Division LCQ Champions ~
5th Grade White:
5th Grade Black: Northside-Saffold
6th Grade White:
6th Grade Black: ESA
7th Grade White: NW AllStars
7th Grade Black: Rotary Ladystyle
8th Grade White: Northside Swarm
8th Grade Gray: Pinnacle Hoops
8th Grade Black: EBC 8 Blue
HS Allstar White: 90Ten Fitness
HS Allstar Gray: Elite Interlake
HS Allstar Black: ECBA Swish 15
High School Elite: ECBA Swish Black

Click here for the Last Chance Qualifier schedule GRID

(click refresh if not loading)

 

Thank you to all teams participating!


Click here for the Tournament Rules

For Individual Schedules below, click on grade/division. All individual schedules are in PDF format. PLEASE NOTE: check online often and before first game to verify the most up-to-date location and game times: PDF Icon

Boys 4th-Pool E

Boys 4th-Pool F

Boys 5th~White

Boys 5th~Black

Boys 6th~White

Boys 6th~Gray

Boys 6th-Black Pool I

Boys 6th-Black Pool J

Boys 7th~White

Boys 7th~Gray Pool M

Boys 7th~Gray Pool N

Boys 7th~Black Pool O

Boys 7th~Black Pool P

Boys 8th~White

Boys 8th~Gray

Boys 8th~Black Pool S

Boys 8th~Black Pool T

Boys HS Allstar~White

Boys HS Allstar~Gray Pool U

Boys HS Allstar~Gray Pool V

Boys HS Allstar~Black Pool W

Boys HS Allstar~Black Pool X

Boys HS Elite-White

Boys HS Elite-Black Pool Y

Boys HS Elite-Black Pool Z

Girls 5th White

Girls 5th Black

Girls 6th White

Girls 6th Black

Girls 7th White

Girls 7th Black-Pool HH

Girls 7th Black-Pool II

Girls 8th White

Girls 8th Gray

Girls 8th Black

Girls HS Allstar White

Girls HS Allstar Gray

Girls HS Allstar Black

Girls High School Elite


Dear Tournament Participates: Games are played at Auburn High School, North Tapps Middle School 
*Doors will open approximately 1/2 hour prior to first game.

*Teams allowed 1 coach and 1 asst. coach/scorekeeper 

*Entry per day is $5 adult, $3 kids & seniors, 6 & under free ~ once per day..

*Concessions will be available at most locations.

*Schedule subject to change, please check back often.


For tournament inquiries, please contact
phone #425-999-0541
Email questions to:  seattlebasketball@hotmail.com

Click here to pay online for all Upcoming Events



Auburn High School
800 4th Street NE, Auburn WA 98002
Link to MapQuest

Auburn Riverside High School
501 Oravetz Road SE, Auburn, WA 98092
Link to MapQuest

Auburn Mountainview High School
28900-124th Ave. SE, Auburn, WA 98092
Link to MapQuest

Bellevue College
3000 Landerholm Cir SE, Bellevue, WA 98007
Link to MapQuest

Camp Berachah/Rainier Christian HS
19830 SE 328th Place, Auburn, WA 98092
Link to MapQuest

Cascade Middle School
1015 - 24th St. NE, Auburn, WA 98002
Link to MapQuest
Cascade View Elementary
34816 SE Ridge St, Snoqualmie, WA 98065

Cedar River Middle School
22615 Sweeney Rd SE, Maple Valley, WA 98038
Link to MapQuest
 

Chief Kanim Middle School
32627 SE Redmond-Fall City Rd, Fall City, WA 98024
Link to MapQuest

Eastside Basketball Club-Kirkland
11611 NE 116th St, Kirkland, WA 98033
Link to MapQuest

E
astside Basketball Club-Redmond
(Park Center-Marymoor)
17455 NE 67th Crt, Ste 160, Redmond, WA 98052
Link to MapQuest

Elite Sports Academy-(Preston)
8174 304th Ave. SE, Issaquah, WA 98027
Link to MapQuest

Interlake High School
16245 NE 24th Street, Bellevue, WA 98008
Link to MapQuest
Issaquah High School
700 2nd Ave SE, Issaquah, WA 98027
Link to MapQuest
Kilo Middle School
4400 S 308th St, Auburn, WA 98001
Link to MapQuest

Lindbergh High School
16426 - 128th Ave. SE, Renton, WA 98058
Link to MapQuest

Maywood Middle School
14490 168th Ave. SE, Renton, WA 98059
Link to MapQuest

Mt. Baker Middle School
620 - 37th St. SE, Auburn, WA 98002
Link to MapQuest
Mount Si High School
8651 Meadowbrook Way SE, Snoqualmie, WA 98065
Link to MapQuest

Mt. Si Freshman Campus (formerly SMS)
9200 Railroad Ave SE, Snoqualmie, WA 98065

Link to MapQuest

North Bend Elementary School
400 East Third Street, North Bend, WA 98045
Link to MapQuest

North Tapps Middle School
20029 - 12th St. E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391
Link to MapQuest


Olympic Middle School
1825 K St. SE, Auburn WA 98002
Link to MapQuest

Rainier Middle School
30620 116th Ave. SE, Auburn, WA 98092
Link to MapQuest

Renton High School
400 South 2nd Street, Renton, WA 98057
Link to MapQuest

Snoqualmie Elementary
39801 SE Park St, Snoqualmie, WA 98065
Link to MapQuest

Tahoma Junior High
25600 Summit Landsburg Rd, Ravensdale, WA 98038
Link to MapQuest

Tahoma High School
18200 SE 240th St, Covington WA 98042
Link to MapQuest

Thomas Jefferson High School
4248 S. 288th St, Auburn, WA 98001
Link to MapQuest

Twin Falls Middle School
46910 SE Middle Fork Road, North Bend, WA 98045
Link to MapQuest